Home > 7. BAG Open > Ergebnisse Solo Piping

Solo Competition Piping (Sonntag.....)

Judges: Colin Moffett (NI), John Moles (NI)

Beginners

Name Ort (Land) Platz
Slow Air
Jens Kapalczynski Wallau (D) 1th
Roy Postma 2nd
Ron Kooi Harderwijk (NL) 3rd
Wilfred Lassmann Kriftel (D) 4th
Richard Paluch Oldenburg (D) 5th
Claudia Lamers Kleve (D) 6th
Markus Kaiser Engelskirchen  (D) 7th
.

March
Roy Postma 1st
Richard Paluch Oldenburg (D) 2nd
Wilfred Lassmann Kriftel (D) 3rd
Markus Kaiser Engelskirchen (D) 4th
Claudia Lamers Kleve  (D) 5th
Ron Kooi Harderwijk  (NL) 6th

Intermediate

Name Ort (Land) Platz
6/8 March
Clara Zwarts Nijmegen  (NL) 1th
Monika Heß 2nd
Markus Proschinsky Duisburg  (D) 3rd
Magdalena Schmitz 4th
Wim de Boer Lelystad  (NL) 5th
Michaele Ahrens Mechernich  (D) 6th
Enrico Wolff Hofbieber  (D) 7th
Ulrike Mühl Bramsche  (D) 8th
Sebastian Scheckel

9th
.

2/4 March
Clara Zwarts Nijmegen  (NL) 1st
Magdalena Schmitz 2nd
Wim de Boer Lelystad  (NL) 3rd
Markus Proschinsky Duisburg  (D) 4th
Michaele Ahrens Mechernich  (D) 5th
Enrico Wolff Hofbieber  (D) 6th
Monika Heß 7th
Sebastian Scheckel 8th
.
Slow Air/Strathspey/Reel
Magdalena Schmitz 1st
Markus Proschinsky Duisburg  (D) 2nd
Monika Heß 3rd
Enrico Wolff Hofbieber  (D) 4th
Wim de Boer Lelystad  (NL) 5th
Clara Zwarts Nijmegen  (NL) 6th

Advanced

Name Ort (Land) Platz
March/Strathspey/Reel
Johannes Waizner Köln (D) 1st
Jürgen Rech Bad Gandersheim  (D) 2nd
Susy Klinger Pommelsbrunn  (D) 3rd
Nataschja Nijenhuis Rutten  (NL) 4th
Graham Gray 5th
André Reinhardt Pforzheim  (D) 6th
Swea Klipsch Solingen  (D) 7th
Thomas Kerkhof Tilburg  (NL) 8th
Manfred Paul Rheinberg  (D) 9th
Robert Kelly 10th
.
Hornpipe/Jig
Thomas Kerkhof Tilburg  (NL) 1st
Jürgen Rech Bad Gandersheim  (D) 2nd
Susy Klinger Pommelsbrunn  (D) 3rd
Graham Gray 4th
Johannes Waizner Köln (D) 5th
Robert Kelly 6th
Nataschja Nijenhuis Rutten   (NL) 7th
Swea Klipsch Solingen  (D) 8th
André Reinhardt Pforzheim  (D) 9th
Manfred Paul Rheinberg  (D) 10th

Former Winners

Name Ort (Land) Platz
March/Strathspey/Reel
Andreas Hambsch Rheinhausen  (D) 1st
David Johnston Brüggen  (D) 2nd
Stefan Wagner Gießen  (D) 3rd
Johann van de Wal Zwolle  (NL) 4th
.

Hornpipe/Jig
Johan van de Wal Zwolle  (NL) 1st
Stefan Wagner Gießen  (D) 2nd
David Johnston Brüggen  (D) 3rd
Andreas Hambsch Rheinhausen   (D) 4th

Open

Name Ort (Land) Platz
Urlar
Manfred Paul Rheinberg  (D) 1st
Claudia Lamers Kleve   (D) 2nd
Ulrike Mühl Bramsche  (D) 3rd
Piobaireachd
David Johnston Brüggen  (D) 1st
Stefan Wagner Gießen  (D) 2nd
Jürgen Rech Bad Gandersheim  (D) 3rd
Susy Klinger Pommelsbrunn  (D) 4th
André Reinhard Pforzheim  (D) 5th
Andreas Hambsch Rheinhausen   (D) 6th